WORKING TOGETHER, MAKING THINGS BETTER
1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Nov 2024
WORKING TOGETHER, MAKING THINGS BETTER holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 36 (Insurance & Finance) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 9/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.
USPTO data refreshed September 22, 2026
Protect or track "WORKING TOGETHER, MAKING THINGS BETTER"
Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.
Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.
Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.
Sign in to claimHow is WORKING TOGETHER, MAKING THINGS BETTER filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?
Filing Velocity (24 Months)
Filing Activity by NICE Class
Nice Class Distribution
Activity Timeline
No activity recorded yet.
Recent Filings
| Serial No. | Mark | Filing Date | Status | Classes | Owner |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 98844066 | WORKING TOGETHER, MAKING THINGS BETTER | Nov 08, 2024 | Registered | 036 Insurance & Finance 037 Construction & Repair 039 Transport & Storage 040 Material Treatment 042 Science & Technology 044 Medical & Beauty Services 045 Legal & Security Services | Pinchin Ltd. |
Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions WORKING TOGETHER, MAKING THINGS BETTER, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.
FAQ: WORKING TOGETHER, MAKING THINGS BETTER trademark portfolio
What trademarks does WORKING TOGETHER, MAKING THINGS BETTER hold?
WORKING TOGETHER, MAKING THINGS BETTER holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 36 (Insurance & Finance), Class 37 (Construction & Repair), Class 39 (Transport & Storage). The most recent filings are registered to Pinchin Ltd..
How many trademarks does WORKING TOGETHER, MAKING THINGS BETTER have at the USPTO?
WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to WORKING TOGETHER, MAKING THINGS BETTER. The brand has been actively filing since November 2024. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.
In which NICE classes does WORKING TOGETHER, MAKING THINGS BETTER file most often?
WORKING TOGETHER, MAKING THINGS BETTER's most active class is NICE Class 36 (Insurance & Finance), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.
Who owns the WORKING TOGETHER, MAKING THINGS BETTER trademark?
The most recent filings under the WORKING TOGETHER, MAKING THINGS BETTER mark are registered to Pinchin Ltd.. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.
Is WORKING TOGETHER, MAKING THINGS BETTER expanding into new categories?
The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for WORKING TOGETHER, MAKING THINGS BETTER is 9 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.
How can I track new WORKING TOGETHER, MAKING THINGS BETTER trademark filings?
Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add WORKING TOGETHER, MAKING THINGS BETTER to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.
More on this portfolio: Compare WORKING TOGETHER, MAKING THINGS BETTER to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands
Community notes
0 notesShare what you know about WORKING TOGETHER, MAKING THINGS BETTER and help the next person researching it.