MORTGAGE MIKE

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Sep 2016

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

MORTGAGE MIKE holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 36 (Insurance & Finance) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 1/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed October 19, 2026

Protect or track "MORTGAGE MIKE"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is MORTGAGE MIKE filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Nov 2024 Oct 2026

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
87161873 MORTGAGE MIKE Sep 06, 2016 Pending 036 Insurance & Finance City Creek Mortgage Corp.
See how ChatGPT talks about MORTGAGE MIKE Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions MORTGAGE MIKE, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: MORTGAGE MIKE trademark portfolio

What trademarks does MORTGAGE MIKE hold?

MORTGAGE MIKE holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 36 (Insurance & Finance). The most recent filings are registered to City Creek Mortgage Corp..

How many trademarks does MORTGAGE MIKE have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to MORTGAGE MIKE. The brand has been actively filing since September 2016. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does MORTGAGE MIKE file most often?

MORTGAGE MIKE's most active class is NICE Class 36 (Insurance & Finance), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the MORTGAGE MIKE trademark?

The most recent filings under the MORTGAGE MIKE mark are registered to City Creek Mortgage Corp.. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is MORTGAGE MIKE expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for MORTGAGE MIKE is 1 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new MORTGAGE MIKE trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add MORTGAGE MIKE to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare MORTGAGE MIKE to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about MORTGAGE MIKE and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about MORTGAGE MIKE.