MISSION:BRAIN

2 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Apr 2023

MISSION:BRAIN holds 2 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 35 (Advertising & Business) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 7/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed July 27, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is MISSION:BRAIN filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Aug 2024 Jul 2026

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
97888588 MISSION:BRAIN Apr 14, 2023 Pending 035 Advertising & Business The Mission: Brain Foundation
97980968 MISSION:BRAIN Apr 14, 2023 Pending 036 Insurance & Finance 041 Education & Entertainment 042 Science & Technology 044 Medical & Beauty Services The Mission: Brain Foundation
See how ChatGPT talks about MISSION:BRAIN Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions MISSION:BRAIN, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: MISSION:BRAIN trademark portfolio

What trademarks does MISSION:BRAIN hold?

MISSION:BRAIN holds 2 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 35 (Advertising & Business), Class 36 (Insurance & Finance), Class 41 (Education & Entertainment). The most recent filings are registered to The Mission: Brain Foundation.

How many trademarks does MISSION:BRAIN have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 2 USPTO trademark filings attributed to MISSION:BRAIN. The brand has been actively filing since April 2023. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does MISSION:BRAIN file most often?

MISSION:BRAIN's most active class is NICE Class 35 (Advertising & Business), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the MISSION:BRAIN trademark?

The most recent filings under the MISSION:BRAIN mark are registered to The Mission: Brain Foundation. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is MISSION:BRAIN expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for MISSION:BRAIN is 7 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new MISSION:BRAIN trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add MISSION:BRAIN to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare MISSION:BRAIN to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about MISSION:BRAIN and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about MISSION:BRAIN.