GREEN AGAIN FUND

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Jun 2022

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

GREEN AGAIN FUND holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 25 (Clothing & Footwear) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 8/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed September 23, 2026

Protect or track "GREEN AGAIN FUND"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is GREEN AGAIN FUND filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Oct 2024 Sep 2026

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

See how ChatGPT talks about GREEN AGAIN FUND Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions GREEN AGAIN FUND, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: GREEN AGAIN FUND trademark portfolio

What trademarks does GREEN AGAIN FUND hold?

GREEN AGAIN FUND holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 25 (Clothing & Footwear), Class 35 (Advertising & Business), Class 36 (Insurance & Finance). The most recent filings are registered to Green Again Fund, Inc..

How many trademarks does GREEN AGAIN FUND have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to GREEN AGAIN FUND. The brand has been actively filing since June 2022. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does GREEN AGAIN FUND file most often?

GREEN AGAIN FUND's most active class is NICE Class 25 (Clothing & Footwear), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the GREEN AGAIN FUND trademark?

The most recent filings under the GREEN AGAIN FUND mark are registered to Green Again Fund, Inc.. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is GREEN AGAIN FUND expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for GREEN AGAIN FUND is 8 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new GREEN AGAIN FUND trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add GREEN AGAIN FUND to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare GREEN AGAIN FUND to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about GREEN AGAIN FUND and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about GREEN AGAIN FUND.