FIELD FINANCIAL STRATEGIES

2 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Nov 2025

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

FIELD FINANCIAL STRATEGIES holds 2 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 36 (Insurance & Finance) with 2 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 7/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed September 25, 2026

Protect or track "FIELD FINANCIAL STRATEGIES"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is FIELD FINANCIAL STRATEGIES filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Oct 2024 Sep 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99513553 FIELD FINANCIAL STRATEGIES Nov 24, 2025 Registered 036 Insurance & Finance Field Financial Strategies, LLC
99513645 FIELD FINANCIAL STRATEGIES Nov 24, 2025 Registered 036 Insurance & Finance Field Financial Strategies, LLC
See how ChatGPT talks about FIELD FINANCIAL STRATEGIES Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions FIELD FINANCIAL STRATEGIES, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: FIELD FINANCIAL STRATEGIES trademark portfolio

What trademarks does FIELD FINANCIAL STRATEGIES hold?

FIELD FINANCIAL STRATEGIES holds 2 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 36 (Insurance & Finance). The most recent filings are registered to Field Financial Strategies, LLC.

How many trademarks does FIELD FINANCIAL STRATEGIES have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 2 USPTO trademark filings attributed to FIELD FINANCIAL STRATEGIES. The brand has been actively filing since November 2025. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does FIELD FINANCIAL STRATEGIES file most often?

FIELD FINANCIAL STRATEGIES's most active class is NICE Class 36 (Insurance & Finance), with 2 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the FIELD FINANCIAL STRATEGIES trademark?

The most recent filings under the FIELD FINANCIAL STRATEGIES mark are registered to Field Financial Strategies, LLC. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is FIELD FINANCIAL STRATEGIES expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for FIELD FINANCIAL STRATEGIES is 7 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new FIELD FINANCIAL STRATEGIES trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add FIELD FINANCIAL STRATEGIES to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare FIELD FINANCIAL STRATEGIES to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about FIELD FINANCIAL STRATEGIES and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about FIELD FINANCIAL STRATEGIES.