BARRERA CAPITAL

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Nov 2025

BARRERA CAPITAL holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 36 (Insurance & Finance) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 4/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed July 27, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is BARRERA CAPITAL filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Aug 2024 Jul 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99519337 BARRERA CAPITAL Nov 27, 2025 Registered 036 Insurance & Finance Barrera Capital LLC
See how ChatGPT talks about BARRERA CAPITAL Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions BARRERA CAPITAL, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: BARRERA CAPITAL trademark portfolio

What trademarks does BARRERA CAPITAL hold?

BARRERA CAPITAL holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 36 (Insurance & Finance). The most recent filings are registered to Barrera Capital LLC.

How many trademarks does BARRERA CAPITAL have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to BARRERA CAPITAL. The brand has been actively filing since November 2025. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does BARRERA CAPITAL file most often?

BARRERA CAPITAL's most active class is NICE Class 36 (Insurance & Finance), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the BARRERA CAPITAL trademark?

The most recent filings under the BARRERA CAPITAL mark are registered to Barrera Capital LLC. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is BARRERA CAPITAL expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for BARRERA CAPITAL is 4 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new BARRERA CAPITAL trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add BARRERA CAPITAL to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare BARRERA CAPITAL to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about BARRERA CAPITAL and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about BARRERA CAPITAL.