Z. ONE CONCEPT

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Jul 2024

Z. ONE CONCEPT holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 8 (Hand Tools) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 1/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed July 30, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is Z. ONE CONCEPT filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Aug 2024 Jul 2026

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
98634311 Z. ONE CONCEPT Jul 05, 2024 Pending 008 Hand Tools Z.ONE CONCEPT SRL
See how ChatGPT talks about Z. ONE CONCEPT Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions Z. ONE CONCEPT, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: Z. ONE CONCEPT trademark portfolio

What trademarks does Z. ONE CONCEPT hold?

Z. ONE CONCEPT holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 8 (Hand Tools). The most recent filings are registered to Z.ONE CONCEPT SRL.

How many trademarks does Z. ONE CONCEPT have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to Z. ONE CONCEPT. The brand has been actively filing since July 2024. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does Z. ONE CONCEPT file most often?

Z. ONE CONCEPT's most active class is NICE Class 8 (Hand Tools), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the Z. ONE CONCEPT trademark?

The most recent filings under the Z. ONE CONCEPT mark are registered to Z.ONE CONCEPT SRL. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is Z. ONE CONCEPT expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for Z. ONE CONCEPT is 1 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new Z. ONE CONCEPT trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add Z. ONE CONCEPT to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare Z. ONE CONCEPT to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about Z. ONE CONCEPT and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about Z. ONE CONCEPT.