YOUR KNIFE SAYS A LOT ABOUT YOU

2 total filings · 1 classes · Active since Jan 2015

YOUR KNIFE SAYS A LOT ABOUT YOU holds 2 USPTO trademark filings across 1 NICE class. The largest concentration is in Class 8 (Hand Tools) with 2 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 19/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed July 29, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is YOUR KNIFE SAYS A LOT ABOUT YOU filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Aug 2024 Jul 2026

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99657423 YOUR KNIFE SAYS A LOT ABOUT YOU Feb 17, 2026 Registered 008 Hand Tools RICHARD MADERIS
86497737 YOUR KNIFE SAYS A LOT ABOUT YOU Jan 07, 2015 Pending 008 Hand Tools Maderis, Richard V
See how ChatGPT talks about YOUR KNIFE SAYS A LOT ABOUT YOU Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions YOUR KNIFE SAYS A LOT ABOUT YOU, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: YOUR KNIFE SAYS A LOT ABOUT YOU trademark portfolio

What trademarks does YOUR KNIFE SAYS A LOT ABOUT YOU hold?

YOUR KNIFE SAYS A LOT ABOUT YOU holds 2 USPTO trademark filings across 1 NICE class. The largest concentration is in Class 8 (Hand Tools). The most recent filings are registered to RICHARD MADERIS.

How many trademarks does YOUR KNIFE SAYS A LOT ABOUT YOU have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 2 USPTO trademark filings attributed to YOUR KNIFE SAYS A LOT ABOUT YOU. The brand has been actively filing since January 2015. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does YOUR KNIFE SAYS A LOT ABOUT YOU file most often?

YOUR KNIFE SAYS A LOT ABOUT YOU's most active class is NICE Class 8 (Hand Tools), with 2 filings. The full distribution across all 1 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the YOUR KNIFE SAYS A LOT ABOUT YOU trademark?

The most recent filings under the YOUR KNIFE SAYS A LOT ABOUT YOU mark are registered to RICHARD MADERIS. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is YOUR KNIFE SAYS A LOT ABOUT YOU expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for YOUR KNIFE SAYS A LOT ABOUT YOU is 19 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new YOUR KNIFE SAYS A LOT ABOUT YOU trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add YOUR KNIFE SAYS A LOT ABOUT YOU to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare YOUR KNIFE SAYS A LOT ABOUT YOU to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about YOUR KNIFE SAYS A LOT ABOUT YOU and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about YOUR KNIFE SAYS A LOT ABOUT YOU.