Sign in to download your PDF. It is free, and adds you to our weekly trademark roundup.

THE OVOID

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Aug 2025

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

THE OVOID holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 28 (Games & Toys) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 1/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed September 25, 2026

Protect or track "THE OVOID"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is THE OVOID filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Oct 2024 Sep 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99343832 THE OVOID Aug 18, 2025 Pending 028 Games & Toys Daniel Franklin Vigour
See how ChatGPT talks about THE OVOID Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions THE OVOID, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: THE OVOID trademark portfolio

What trademarks does THE OVOID hold?

THE OVOID holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 28 (Games & Toys). The most recent filings are registered to Daniel Franklin Vigour.

How many trademarks does THE OVOID have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to THE OVOID. The brand has been actively filing since August 2025. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does THE OVOID file most often?

THE OVOID's most active class is NICE Class 28 (Games & Toys), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the THE OVOID trademark?

The most recent filings under the THE OVOID mark are registered to Daniel Franklin Vigour. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is THE OVOID expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for THE OVOID is 1 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new THE OVOID trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add THE OVOID to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare THE OVOID to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to download your PDF. It is free, and adds you to our weekly trademark roundup.
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about THE OVOID and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about THE OVOID.