TEXAS TURTLES

2 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Mar 2026

TEXAS TURTLES holds 2 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 35 (Advertising & Business) with 2 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 34/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed July 27, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is TEXAS TURTLES filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Aug 2024 Jul 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99751606 TEXAS TURTLES Apr 08, 2026 Registered 035 Advertising & Business Texas Turtles
99695891 TEXAS TURTLES Mar 11, 2026 Registered 035 Advertising & Business 042 Science & Technology Texas Turtles
See how ChatGPT talks about TEXAS TURTLES Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions TEXAS TURTLES, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: TEXAS TURTLES trademark portfolio

What trademarks does TEXAS TURTLES hold?

TEXAS TURTLES holds 2 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 35 (Advertising & Business), Class 42 (Science & Technology). The most recent filings are registered to Texas Turtles.

How many trademarks does TEXAS TURTLES have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 2 USPTO trademark filings attributed to TEXAS TURTLES. The brand has been actively filing since March 2026. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does TEXAS TURTLES file most often?

TEXAS TURTLES's most active class is NICE Class 35 (Advertising & Business), with 2 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the TEXAS TURTLES trademark?

The most recent filings under the TEXAS TURTLES mark are registered to Texas Turtles. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is TEXAS TURTLES expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for TEXAS TURTLES is 34 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new TEXAS TURTLES trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add TEXAS TURTLES to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare TEXAS TURTLES to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about TEXAS TURTLES and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about TEXAS TURTLES.