TAIL ME

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Dec 2025

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

TAIL ME holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 9 (Electronics & Software) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 8/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed September 23, 2026

Protect or track "TAIL ME"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is TAIL ME filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Oct 2024 Sep 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99557857 TAIL ME Dec 19, 2025 Registered 009 Electronics & Software 035 Advertising & Business 038 Telecommunications 042 Science & Technology TAIL ME INC
See how ChatGPT talks about TAIL ME Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions TAIL ME, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: TAIL ME trademark portfolio

What trademarks does TAIL ME hold?

TAIL ME holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 9 (Electronics & Software), Class 35 (Advertising & Business), Class 38 (Telecommunications). The most recent filings are registered to TAIL ME INC.

How many trademarks does TAIL ME have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to TAIL ME. The brand has been actively filing since December 2025. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does TAIL ME file most often?

TAIL ME's most active class is NICE Class 9 (Electronics & Software), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the TAIL ME trademark?

The most recent filings under the TAIL ME mark are registered to TAIL ME INC. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is TAIL ME expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for TAIL ME is 8 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new TAIL ME trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add TAIL ME to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare TAIL ME to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about TAIL ME and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about TAIL ME.