STRONG LOOKS GOOD ON YOU

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Oct 2025

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

STRONG LOOKS GOOD ON YOU holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 25 (Clothing & Footwear) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 6/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed September 22, 2026

Protect or track "STRONG LOOKS GOOD ON YOU"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is STRONG LOOKS GOOD ON YOU filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Oct 2024 Sep 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99469219 STRONG LOOKS GOOD ON YOU Oct 29, 2025 Registered 025 Clothing & Footwear 041 Education & Entertainment Dani Decker
See how ChatGPT talks about STRONG LOOKS GOOD ON YOU Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions STRONG LOOKS GOOD ON YOU, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: STRONG LOOKS GOOD ON YOU trademark portfolio

What trademarks does STRONG LOOKS GOOD ON YOU hold?

STRONG LOOKS GOOD ON YOU holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 25 (Clothing & Footwear), Class 41 (Education & Entertainment). The most recent filings are registered to Dani Decker.

How many trademarks does STRONG LOOKS GOOD ON YOU have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to STRONG LOOKS GOOD ON YOU. The brand has been actively filing since October 2025. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does STRONG LOOKS GOOD ON YOU file most often?

STRONG LOOKS GOOD ON YOU's most active class is NICE Class 25 (Clothing & Footwear), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the STRONG LOOKS GOOD ON YOU trademark?

The most recent filings under the STRONG LOOKS GOOD ON YOU mark are registered to Dani Decker. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is STRONG LOOKS GOOD ON YOU expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for STRONG LOOKS GOOD ON YOU is 6 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new STRONG LOOKS GOOD ON YOU trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add STRONG LOOKS GOOD ON YOU to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare STRONG LOOKS GOOD ON YOU to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about STRONG LOOKS GOOD ON YOU and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about STRONG LOOKS GOOD ON YOU.