STRANGE EMPATHY

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Nov 2025

STRANGE EMPATHY holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 16 (Paper & Printed Goods) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 4/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed June 29, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is STRANGE EMPATHY filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Jul 2024 Jun 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99513395 STRANGE EMPATHY Nov 24, 2025 Registered 016 Paper & Printed Goods Jonathan C Takiff
See how ChatGPT talks about STRANGE EMPATHY Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions STRANGE EMPATHY, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: STRANGE EMPATHY trademark portfolio

What trademarks does STRANGE EMPATHY hold?

STRANGE EMPATHY holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 16 (Paper & Printed Goods). The most recent filings are registered to Jonathan C Takiff.

How many trademarks does STRANGE EMPATHY have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to STRANGE EMPATHY. The brand has been actively filing since November 2025. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does STRANGE EMPATHY file most often?

STRANGE EMPATHY's most active class is NICE Class 16 (Paper & Printed Goods), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the STRANGE EMPATHY trademark?

The most recent filings under the STRANGE EMPATHY mark are registered to Jonathan C Takiff. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is STRANGE EMPATHY expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for STRANGE EMPATHY is 4 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new STRANGE EMPATHY trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add STRANGE EMPATHY to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare STRANGE EMPATHY to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about STRANGE EMPATHY and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about STRANGE EMPATHY.