STARSHIP BAGEL

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Mar 2026

STARSHIP BAGEL holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 30 (Staple Foods & Beverages) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 31/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed August 2, 2026

Protect or track "STARSHIP BAGEL"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is STARSHIP BAGEL filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Sep 2024 Aug 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99699502 STARSHIP BAGEL Mar 12, 2026 Registered 030 Staple Foods & Beverages 043 Food & Drink Services Starship Bagel LLC
See how ChatGPT talks about STARSHIP BAGEL Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions STARSHIP BAGEL, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: STARSHIP BAGEL trademark portfolio

What trademarks does STARSHIP BAGEL hold?

STARSHIP BAGEL holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 30 (Staple Foods & Beverages), Class 43 (Food & Drink Services). The most recent filings are registered to Starship Bagel LLC.

How many trademarks does STARSHIP BAGEL have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to STARSHIP BAGEL. The brand has been actively filing since March 2026. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does STARSHIP BAGEL file most often?

STARSHIP BAGEL's most active class is NICE Class 30 (Staple Foods & Beverages), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the STARSHIP BAGEL trademark?

The most recent filings under the STARSHIP BAGEL mark are registered to Starship Bagel LLC. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is STARSHIP BAGEL expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for STARSHIP BAGEL is 31 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new STARSHIP BAGEL trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add STARSHIP BAGEL to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare STARSHIP BAGEL to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about STARSHIP BAGEL and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about STARSHIP BAGEL.