SOTEX ENGINEERING

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Aug 2025

SOTEX ENGINEERING holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 42 (Science & Technology) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 4/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed July 29, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is SOTEX ENGINEERING filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Aug 2024 Jul 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99328278 SOTEX ENGINEERING Aug 08, 2025 Registered 042 Science & Technology Israel Gaona
See how ChatGPT talks about SOTEX ENGINEERING Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions SOTEX ENGINEERING, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: SOTEX ENGINEERING trademark portfolio

What trademarks does SOTEX ENGINEERING hold?

SOTEX ENGINEERING holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 42 (Science & Technology). The most recent filings are registered to Israel Gaona.

How many trademarks does SOTEX ENGINEERING have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to SOTEX ENGINEERING. The brand has been actively filing since August 2025. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does SOTEX ENGINEERING file most often?

SOTEX ENGINEERING's most active class is NICE Class 42 (Science & Technology), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the SOTEX ENGINEERING trademark?

The most recent filings under the SOTEX ENGINEERING mark are registered to Israel Gaona. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is SOTEX ENGINEERING expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for SOTEX ENGINEERING is 4 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new SOTEX ENGINEERING trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add SOTEX ENGINEERING to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare SOTEX ENGINEERING to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about SOTEX ENGINEERING and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about SOTEX ENGINEERING.