SOMEONE ELSE'S SKY

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Nov 2025

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

SOMEONE ELSE'S SKY holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 16 (Paper & Printed Goods) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 4/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed August 26, 2026

Protect or track "SOMEONE ELSE'S SKY"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is SOMEONE ELSE'S SKY filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Sep 2024 Aug 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99482068 SOMEONE ELSE'S SKY Nov 06, 2025 Registered 016 Paper & Printed Goods Randyl Appel
See how ChatGPT talks about SOMEONE ELSE'S SKY Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions SOMEONE ELSE'S SKY, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: SOMEONE ELSE'S SKY trademark portfolio

What trademarks does SOMEONE ELSE'S SKY hold?

SOMEONE ELSE'S SKY holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 16 (Paper & Printed Goods). The most recent filings are registered to Randyl Appel.

How many trademarks does SOMEONE ELSE'S SKY have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to SOMEONE ELSE'S SKY. The brand has been actively filing since November 2025. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does SOMEONE ELSE'S SKY file most often?

SOMEONE ELSE'S SKY's most active class is NICE Class 16 (Paper & Printed Goods), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the SOMEONE ELSE'S SKY trademark?

The most recent filings under the SOMEONE ELSE'S SKY mark are registered to Randyl Appel. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is SOMEONE ELSE'S SKY expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for SOMEONE ELSE'S SKY is 4 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new SOMEONE ELSE'S SKY trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add SOMEONE ELSE'S SKY to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare SOMEONE ELSE'S SKY to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about SOMEONE ELSE'S SKY and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about SOMEONE ELSE'S SKY.