SHAN-SHIN

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Jul 2025

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

SHAN-SHIN holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 29 (Processed Foods) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 1/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed September 24, 2026

Protect or track "SHAN-SHIN"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is SHAN-SHIN filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Oct 2024 Sep 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99309783 SHAN-SHIN Jul 29, 2025 Registered 029 Processed Foods Hsin-Yi Tsai
See how ChatGPT talks about SHAN-SHIN Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions SHAN-SHIN, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: SHAN-SHIN trademark portfolio

What trademarks does SHAN-SHIN hold?

SHAN-SHIN holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 29 (Processed Foods). The most recent filings are registered to Hsin-Yi Tsai.

How many trademarks does SHAN-SHIN have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to SHAN-SHIN. The brand has been actively filing since July 2025. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does SHAN-SHIN file most often?

SHAN-SHIN's most active class is NICE Class 29 (Processed Foods), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the SHAN-SHIN trademark?

The most recent filings under the SHAN-SHIN mark are registered to Hsin-Yi Tsai. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is SHAN-SHIN expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for SHAN-SHIN is 1 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new SHAN-SHIN trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add SHAN-SHIN to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare SHAN-SHIN to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about SHAN-SHIN and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about SHAN-SHIN.