SAN STUDIO 3

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Feb 2024

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

SAN STUDIO 3 holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 18 (Leather Goods & Luggage) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 3/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed August 29, 2026

Protect or track "SAN STUDIO 3"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is SAN STUDIO 3 filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Sep 2024 Aug 2026

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
98415147 SAN STUDIO 3 Feb 21, 2024 Registered 018 Leather Goods & Luggage 025 Clothing & Footwear We Pretty Global Trading CO., LTD.
See how ChatGPT talks about SAN STUDIO 3 Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions SAN STUDIO 3, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: SAN STUDIO 3 trademark portfolio

What trademarks does SAN STUDIO 3 hold?

SAN STUDIO 3 holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 18 (Leather Goods & Luggage), Class 25 (Clothing & Footwear). The most recent filings are registered to We Pretty Global Trading CO., LTD..

How many trademarks does SAN STUDIO 3 have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to SAN STUDIO 3. The brand has been actively filing since February 2024. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does SAN STUDIO 3 file most often?

SAN STUDIO 3's most active class is NICE Class 18 (Leather Goods & Luggage), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the SAN STUDIO 3 trademark?

The most recent filings under the SAN STUDIO 3 mark are registered to We Pretty Global Trading CO., LTD.. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is SAN STUDIO 3 expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for SAN STUDIO 3 is 3 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new SAN STUDIO 3 trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add SAN STUDIO 3 to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare SAN STUDIO 3 to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about SAN STUDIO 3 and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about SAN STUDIO 3.