SABAL SIGN

2 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Jul 2024

SABAL SIGN holds 2 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 42 (Science & Technology) with 2 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 0/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed July 31, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is SABAL SIGN filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Aug 2024 Jul 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99074045 SABAL SIGN Mar 08, 2025 Abandoned 042 Science & Technology Form Simplicity Products, LLC
98648339 SABAL SIGN Jul 15, 2024 Pending 042 Science & Technology Form Simplicity Products, LLC
See how ChatGPT talks about SABAL SIGN Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions SABAL SIGN, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: SABAL SIGN trademark portfolio

What trademarks does SABAL SIGN hold?

SABAL SIGN holds 2 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 42 (Science & Technology). The most recent filings are registered to Form Simplicity Products, LLC.

How many trademarks does SABAL SIGN have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 2 USPTO trademark filings attributed to SABAL SIGN. The brand has been actively filing since July 2024. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does SABAL SIGN file most often?

SABAL SIGN's most active class is NICE Class 42 (Science & Technology), with 2 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the SABAL SIGN trademark?

The most recent filings under the SABAL SIGN mark are registered to Form Simplicity Products, LLC. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is SABAL SIGN expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for SABAL SIGN is 0 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new SABAL SIGN trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add SABAL SIGN to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare SABAL SIGN to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about SABAL SIGN and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about SABAL SIGN.