RUTA HARDWARE

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Nov 2025

RUTA HARDWARE holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 6 (Metal Goods) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 4/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed July 30, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is RUTA HARDWARE filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Aug 2024 Jul 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99491884 RUTA HARDWARE Nov 12, 2025 Registered 006 Metal Goods Ruta Hardware, Inc.
See how ChatGPT talks about RUTA HARDWARE Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions RUTA HARDWARE, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: RUTA HARDWARE trademark portfolio

What trademarks does RUTA HARDWARE hold?

RUTA HARDWARE holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 6 (Metal Goods). The most recent filings are registered to Ruta Hardware, Inc..

How many trademarks does RUTA HARDWARE have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to RUTA HARDWARE. The brand has been actively filing since November 2025. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does RUTA HARDWARE file most often?

RUTA HARDWARE's most active class is NICE Class 6 (Metal Goods), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the RUTA HARDWARE trademark?

The most recent filings under the RUTA HARDWARE mark are registered to Ruta Hardware, Inc.. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is RUTA HARDWARE expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for RUTA HARDWARE is 4 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new RUTA HARDWARE trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add RUTA HARDWARE to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare RUTA HARDWARE to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about RUTA HARDWARE and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about RUTA HARDWARE.