RICO RICO!

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Apr 2023

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

RICO RICO! holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 28 (Games & Toys) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 3/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed August 29, 2026

Protect or track "RICO RICO!"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is RICO RICO! filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Sep 2024 Aug 2026

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
97906084 RICO RICO! Apr 25, 2023 Registered 028 Games & Toys 030 Staple Foods & Beverages Mission Laredo Partners, L.C.
See how ChatGPT talks about RICO RICO! Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions RICO RICO!, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: RICO RICO! trademark portfolio

What trademarks does RICO RICO! hold?

RICO RICO! holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 28 (Games & Toys), Class 30 (Staple Foods & Beverages). The most recent filings are registered to Mission Laredo Partners, L.C..

How many trademarks does RICO RICO! have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to RICO RICO!. The brand has been actively filing since April 2023. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does RICO RICO! file most often?

RICO RICO!'s most active class is NICE Class 28 (Games & Toys), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the RICO RICO! trademark?

The most recent filings under the RICO RICO! mark are registered to Mission Laredo Partners, L.C.. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is RICO RICO! expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for RICO RICO! is 3 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new RICO RICO! trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add RICO RICO! to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare RICO RICO! to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about RICO RICO! and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about RICO RICO!.