REST DEPT

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Feb 2026

REST DEPT holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 25 (Clothing & Footwear) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 31/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed August 2, 2026

Protect or track "REST DEPT"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is REST DEPT filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Sep 2024 Aug 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99660144 REST DEPT Feb 19, 2026 Registered ["025","035"] Rest Dept LLC
See how ChatGPT talks about REST DEPT Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions REST DEPT, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: REST DEPT trademark portfolio

What trademarks does REST DEPT hold?

REST DEPT holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 25 (Clothing & Footwear), Class 35 (Advertising & Business). The most recent filings are registered to Rest Dept LLC.

How many trademarks does REST DEPT have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to REST DEPT. The brand has been actively filing since February 2026. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does REST DEPT file most often?

REST DEPT's most active class is NICE Class 25 (Clothing & Footwear), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the REST DEPT trademark?

The most recent filings under the REST DEPT mark are registered to Rest Dept LLC. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is REST DEPT expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for REST DEPT is 31 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new REST DEPT trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add REST DEPT to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare REST DEPT to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about REST DEPT and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about REST DEPT.