RESOLUTE DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Aug 2025

RESOLUTE DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 42 (Science & Technology) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 4/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed August 2, 2026

Protect or track "RESOLUTE DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is RESOLUTE DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Sep 2024 Aug 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99328681 RESOLUTE DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION Aug 08, 2025 Registered 042 Science & Technology Sebastien Guinard
See how ChatGPT talks about RESOLUTE DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions RESOLUTE DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: RESOLUTE DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION trademark portfolio

What trademarks does RESOLUTE DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION hold?

RESOLUTE DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 42 (Science & Technology). The most recent filings are registered to Sebastien Guinard.

How many trademarks does RESOLUTE DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to RESOLUTE DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION. The brand has been actively filing since August 2025. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does RESOLUTE DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION file most often?

RESOLUTE DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION's most active class is NICE Class 42 (Science & Technology), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the RESOLUTE DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION trademark?

The most recent filings under the RESOLUTE DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION mark are registered to Sebastien Guinard. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is RESOLUTE DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for RESOLUTE DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION is 4 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new RESOLUTE DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add RESOLUTE DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare RESOLUTE DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about RESOLUTE DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about RESOLUTE DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION.