PINK MIST TECH

2 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Jun 2011

PINK MIST TECH holds 2 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 28 (Games & Toys) with 2 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 1/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed July 2, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is PINK MIST TECH filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Aug 2024 Jul 2026

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
88131404 PINK MIST TECH Sep 25, 2018 Pending 028 Games & Toys ZA GROUP LLC
85353242 PINK MIST TECH Jun 22, 2011 Pending 028 Games & Toys Pink Mist Tech, LLC
See how ChatGPT talks about PINK MIST TECH Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions PINK MIST TECH, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: PINK MIST TECH trademark portfolio

What trademarks does PINK MIST TECH hold?

PINK MIST TECH holds 2 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 28 (Games & Toys). The most recent filings are registered to ZA GROUP LLC.

How many trademarks does PINK MIST TECH have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 2 USPTO trademark filings attributed to PINK MIST TECH. The brand has been actively filing since June 2011. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does PINK MIST TECH file most often?

PINK MIST TECH's most active class is NICE Class 28 (Games & Toys), with 2 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the PINK MIST TECH trademark?

The most recent filings under the PINK MIST TECH mark are registered to ZA GROUP LLC. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is PINK MIST TECH expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for PINK MIST TECH is 1 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new PINK MIST TECH trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add PINK MIST TECH to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare PINK MIST TECH to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about PINK MIST TECH and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about PINK MIST TECH.