ORGANIZATION BY DESIGN

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Jul 2004

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

ORGANIZATION BY DESIGN holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 45 (Legal & Security Services) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 1/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed October 24, 2026

Protect or track "ORGANIZATION BY DESIGN"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is ORGANIZATION BY DESIGN filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Nov 2024 Oct 2026

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
78458581 ORGANIZATION BY DESIGN Jul 29, 2004 Pending 045 Legal & Security Services Organization By Design, Inc.
See how ChatGPT talks about ORGANIZATION BY DESIGN Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions ORGANIZATION BY DESIGN, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: ORGANIZATION BY DESIGN trademark portfolio

What trademarks does ORGANIZATION BY DESIGN hold?

ORGANIZATION BY DESIGN holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 45 (Legal & Security Services). The most recent filings are registered to Organization By Design, Inc..

How many trademarks does ORGANIZATION BY DESIGN have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to ORGANIZATION BY DESIGN. The brand has been actively filing since July 2004. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does ORGANIZATION BY DESIGN file most often?

ORGANIZATION BY DESIGN's most active class is NICE Class 45 (Legal & Security Services), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the ORGANIZATION BY DESIGN trademark?

The most recent filings under the ORGANIZATION BY DESIGN mark are registered to Organization By Design, Inc.. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is ORGANIZATION BY DESIGN expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for ORGANIZATION BY DESIGN is 1 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new ORGANIZATION BY DESIGN trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add ORGANIZATION BY DESIGN to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare ORGANIZATION BY DESIGN to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about ORGANIZATION BY DESIGN and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about ORGANIZATION BY DESIGN.