OIL TRAP

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Dec 2025

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

OIL TRAP holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 17 (Rubber & Insulation) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 4/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed August 27, 2026

Protect or track "OIL TRAP"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is OIL TRAP filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Sep 2024 Aug 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99541013 OIL TRAP Dec 10, 2025 Registered 017 Rubber & Insulation Herbert Klei
See how ChatGPT talks about OIL TRAP Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions OIL TRAP, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: OIL TRAP trademark portfolio

What trademarks does OIL TRAP hold?

OIL TRAP holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 17 (Rubber & Insulation). The most recent filings are registered to Herbert Klei.

How many trademarks does OIL TRAP have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to OIL TRAP. The brand has been actively filing since December 2025. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does OIL TRAP file most often?

OIL TRAP's most active class is NICE Class 17 (Rubber & Insulation), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the OIL TRAP trademark?

The most recent filings under the OIL TRAP mark are registered to Herbert Klei. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is OIL TRAP expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for OIL TRAP is 4 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new OIL TRAP trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add OIL TRAP to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare OIL TRAP to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about OIL TRAP and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about OIL TRAP.