NIKOL SKIN

1 total filings · 1 classes · Active since Jul 2023

NIKOL SKIN holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 1 NICE class. The largest concentration is in Class 3 (Cosmetics & Cleaning) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 1/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed July 1, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is NIKOL SKIN filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Aug 2024 Jul 2026

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
98109407 NIKOL SKIN Jul 31, 2023 Pending 003 Cosmetics & Cleaning Fresh Beauty Studio, LLC
See how ChatGPT talks about NIKOL SKIN Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions NIKOL SKIN, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: NIKOL SKIN trademark portfolio

What trademarks does NIKOL SKIN hold?

NIKOL SKIN holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 1 NICE class. The largest concentration is in Class 3 (Cosmetics & Cleaning). The most recent filings are registered to Fresh Beauty Studio, LLC.

How many trademarks does NIKOL SKIN have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to NIKOL SKIN. The brand has been actively filing since July 2023. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does NIKOL SKIN file most often?

NIKOL SKIN's most active class is NICE Class 3 (Cosmetics & Cleaning), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 1 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the NIKOL SKIN trademark?

The most recent filings under the NIKOL SKIN mark are registered to Fresh Beauty Studio, LLC. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is NIKOL SKIN expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for NIKOL SKIN is 1 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new NIKOL SKIN trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add NIKOL SKIN to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare NIKOL SKIN to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about NIKOL SKIN and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about NIKOL SKIN.