NEW YOU PRETTY AURA

1 total filings · 1 classes · Active since Oct 2025

NEW YOU PRETTY AURA holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 1 NICE class. The largest concentration is in Class 5 (Pharmaceuticals) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 4/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed July 2, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is NEW YOU PRETTY AURA filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Aug 2024 Jul 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99466982 NEW YOU PRETTY AURA Oct 28, 2025 Registered 005 Pharmaceuticals New You Brands, Inc.
See how ChatGPT talks about NEW YOU PRETTY AURA Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions NEW YOU PRETTY AURA, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: NEW YOU PRETTY AURA trademark portfolio

What trademarks does NEW YOU PRETTY AURA hold?

NEW YOU PRETTY AURA holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 1 NICE class. The largest concentration is in Class 5 (Pharmaceuticals). The most recent filings are registered to New You Brands, Inc..

How many trademarks does NEW YOU PRETTY AURA have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to NEW YOU PRETTY AURA. The brand has been actively filing since October 2025. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does NEW YOU PRETTY AURA file most often?

NEW YOU PRETTY AURA's most active class is NICE Class 5 (Pharmaceuticals), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 1 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the NEW YOU PRETTY AURA trademark?

The most recent filings under the NEW YOU PRETTY AURA mark are registered to New You Brands, Inc.. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is NEW YOU PRETTY AURA expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for NEW YOU PRETTY AURA is 4 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new NEW YOU PRETTY AURA trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add NEW YOU PRETTY AURA to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare NEW YOU PRETTY AURA to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about NEW YOU PRETTY AURA and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about NEW YOU PRETTY AURA.