Sign in to download your PDF. It is free, and adds you to our weekly trademark roundup.

MEMORIAL MRI & DIAGNOSTIC

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Aug 2025

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

MEMORIAL MRI & DIAGNOSTIC holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 44 (Medical & Beauty Services) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 1/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed October 23, 2026

Protect or track "MEMORIAL MRI & DIAGNOSTIC"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is MEMORIAL MRI & DIAGNOSTIC filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Nov 2024 Oct 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99356122 MEMORIAL MRI & DIAGNOSTIC Aug 25, 2025 Registered 044 Medical & Beauty Services Memorial MRI & Diagnostic MSO, LLC
See how ChatGPT talks about MEMORIAL MRI & DIAGNOSTIC Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions MEMORIAL MRI & DIAGNOSTIC, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: MEMORIAL MRI & DIAGNOSTIC trademark portfolio

What trademarks does MEMORIAL MRI & DIAGNOSTIC hold?

MEMORIAL MRI & DIAGNOSTIC holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 44 (Medical & Beauty Services). The most recent filings are registered to Memorial MRI & Diagnostic MSO, LLC.

How many trademarks does MEMORIAL MRI & DIAGNOSTIC have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to MEMORIAL MRI & DIAGNOSTIC. The brand has been actively filing since August 2025. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does MEMORIAL MRI & DIAGNOSTIC file most often?

MEMORIAL MRI & DIAGNOSTIC's most active class is NICE Class 44 (Medical & Beauty Services), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the MEMORIAL MRI & DIAGNOSTIC trademark?

The most recent filings under the MEMORIAL MRI & DIAGNOSTIC mark are registered to Memorial MRI & Diagnostic MSO, LLC. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is MEMORIAL MRI & DIAGNOSTIC expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for MEMORIAL MRI & DIAGNOSTIC is 1 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new MEMORIAL MRI & DIAGNOSTIC trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add MEMORIAL MRI & DIAGNOSTIC to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare MEMORIAL MRI & DIAGNOSTIC to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to download your PDF. It is free, and adds you to our weekly trademark roundup.
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about MEMORIAL MRI & DIAGNOSTIC and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about MEMORIAL MRI & DIAGNOSTIC.