Sign in to download your PDF. It is free, and adds you to our weekly trademark roundup.

MATH CULTURAL CENTER

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Feb 2026

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

MATH CULTURAL CENTER holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 41 (Education & Entertainment) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 4/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed September 27, 2026

Protect or track "MATH CULTURAL CENTER"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is MATH CULTURAL CENTER filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Oct 2024 Sep 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99668309 MATH CULTURAL CENTER Feb 24, 2026 Registered ["041"] Math Cultural Center of Chicago
See how ChatGPT talks about MATH CULTURAL CENTER Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions MATH CULTURAL CENTER, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: MATH CULTURAL CENTER trademark portfolio

What trademarks does MATH CULTURAL CENTER hold?

MATH CULTURAL CENTER holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 41 (Education & Entertainment). The most recent filings are registered to Math Cultural Center of Chicago.

How many trademarks does MATH CULTURAL CENTER have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to MATH CULTURAL CENTER. The brand has been actively filing since February 2026. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does MATH CULTURAL CENTER file most often?

MATH CULTURAL CENTER's most active class is NICE Class 41 (Education & Entertainment), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the MATH CULTURAL CENTER trademark?

The most recent filings under the MATH CULTURAL CENTER mark are registered to Math Cultural Center of Chicago. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is MATH CULTURAL CENTER expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for MATH CULTURAL CENTER is 4 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new MATH CULTURAL CENTER trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add MATH CULTURAL CENTER to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare MATH CULTURAL CENTER to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to download your PDF. It is free, and adds you to our weekly trademark roundup.
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about MATH CULTURAL CENTER and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about MATH CULTURAL CENTER.