MALTED MILK BALL IMPERIAL PORTER

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Nov 2016

MALTED MILK BALL IMPERIAL PORTER holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 32 (Beer & Soft Drinks) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 1/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed June 30, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is MALTED MILK BALL IMPERIAL PORTER filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Jul 2024 Jun 2026

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
87240722 MALTED MILK BALL IMPERIAL PORTER Nov 17, 2016 Pending 032 Beer & Soft Drinks MONSTER BREWING COMPANY LLC
See how ChatGPT talks about MALTED MILK BALL IMPERIAL PORTER Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions MALTED MILK BALL IMPERIAL PORTER, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: MALTED MILK BALL IMPERIAL PORTER trademark portfolio

What trademarks does MALTED MILK BALL IMPERIAL PORTER hold?

MALTED MILK BALL IMPERIAL PORTER holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 32 (Beer & Soft Drinks). The most recent filings are registered to MONSTER BREWING COMPANY LLC.

How many trademarks does MALTED MILK BALL IMPERIAL PORTER have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to MALTED MILK BALL IMPERIAL PORTER. The brand has been actively filing since November 2016. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does MALTED MILK BALL IMPERIAL PORTER file most often?

MALTED MILK BALL IMPERIAL PORTER's most active class is NICE Class 32 (Beer & Soft Drinks), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the MALTED MILK BALL IMPERIAL PORTER trademark?

The most recent filings under the MALTED MILK BALL IMPERIAL PORTER mark are registered to MONSTER BREWING COMPANY LLC. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is MALTED MILK BALL IMPERIAL PORTER expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for MALTED MILK BALL IMPERIAL PORTER is 1 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new MALTED MILK BALL IMPERIAL PORTER trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add MALTED MILK BALL IMPERIAL PORTER to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare MALTED MILK BALL IMPERIAL PORTER to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about MALTED MILK BALL IMPERIAL PORTER and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about MALTED MILK BALL IMPERIAL PORTER.