MAKE THEM PAY, CALL AK

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Mar 2026

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

MAKE THEM PAY, CALL AK holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 45 (Legal & Security Services) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 24/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed August 26, 2026

Protect or track "MAKE THEM PAY, CALL AK"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is MAKE THEM PAY, CALL AK filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Sep 2024 Aug 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99713793 MAKE THEM PAY, CALL AK Mar 19, 2026 Registered 045 Legal & Security Services THE LAW OFFICE OF ARASH KHORSANDI, A PROFESSIONAL LAW CORPORATION
See how ChatGPT talks about MAKE THEM PAY, CALL AK Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions MAKE THEM PAY, CALL AK, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: MAKE THEM PAY, CALL AK trademark portfolio

What trademarks does MAKE THEM PAY, CALL AK hold?

MAKE THEM PAY, CALL AK holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 45 (Legal & Security Services). The most recent filings are registered to THE LAW OFFICE OF ARASH KHORSANDI, A PROFESSIONAL LAW CORPORATION.

How many trademarks does MAKE THEM PAY, CALL AK have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to MAKE THEM PAY, CALL AK. The brand has been actively filing since March 2026. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does MAKE THEM PAY, CALL AK file most often?

MAKE THEM PAY, CALL AK's most active class is NICE Class 45 (Legal & Security Services), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the MAKE THEM PAY, CALL AK trademark?

The most recent filings under the MAKE THEM PAY, CALL AK mark are registered to THE LAW OFFICE OF ARASH KHORSANDI, A PROFESSIONAL LAW CORPORATION. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is MAKE THEM PAY, CALL AK expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for MAKE THEM PAY, CALL AK is 24 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new MAKE THEM PAY, CALL AK trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add MAKE THEM PAY, CALL AK to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare MAKE THEM PAY, CALL AK to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about MAKE THEM PAY, CALL AK and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about MAKE THEM PAY, CALL AK.