MADE FOR MOVING

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Dec 2025

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

MADE FOR MOVING holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 5 (Pharmaceuticals) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 6/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed September 23, 2026

Protect or track "MADE FOR MOVING"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is MADE FOR MOVING filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Oct 2024 Sep 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99531743 MADE FOR MOVING Dec 05, 2025 Registered 005 Pharmaceuticals 044 Medical & Beauty Services A. Nattermann & Cie. GmbH
See how ChatGPT talks about MADE FOR MOVING Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions MADE FOR MOVING, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: MADE FOR MOVING trademark portfolio

What trademarks does MADE FOR MOVING hold?

MADE FOR MOVING holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 5 (Pharmaceuticals), Class 44 (Medical & Beauty Services). The most recent filings are registered to A. Nattermann & Cie. GmbH.

How many trademarks does MADE FOR MOVING have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to MADE FOR MOVING. The brand has been actively filing since December 2025. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does MADE FOR MOVING file most often?

MADE FOR MOVING's most active class is NICE Class 5 (Pharmaceuticals), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the MADE FOR MOVING trademark?

The most recent filings under the MADE FOR MOVING mark are registered to A. Nattermann & Cie. GmbH. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is MADE FOR MOVING expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for MADE FOR MOVING is 6 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new MADE FOR MOVING trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add MADE FOR MOVING to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare MADE FOR MOVING to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about MADE FOR MOVING and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about MADE FOR MOVING.