LP LAKE POWELL RESORTS & MARINAS

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Apr 2015

LP LAKE POWELL RESORTS & MARINAS holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 39 (Transport & Storage) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 4/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed July 5, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is LP LAKE POWELL RESORTS & MARINAS filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Aug 2024 Jul 2026

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Ownership & Assignment History

1 record
Date From To
Mar 30, 2017
ARAMARK SERVICES, INC.
ARAMARK CLEANROOM SERVICES, LLC
ARAMARK REFRESHMENT SERVICES, LLC
ARAMARK UNIFORM & CAREER APPAREL GROUP,...
ARAMARK UNIFORM & CAREER APPAREL, LLC
ARAMARK HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES, LLC
ARAMARK ORGANIZATIONAL SERVICES, LLC
HPSI PURCHASING SERVICES LLC
YOSEMITE HOSPITALITY, LLC
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A., AS AGENT
CHICAGO, ILLINOIS

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
86588976 LP LAKE POWELL RESORTS & MARINAS Apr 07, 2015 Pending 039 Transport & Storage 041 Education & Entertainment 043 Food & Drink Services Aramark Services, Inc.
See how ChatGPT talks about LP LAKE POWELL RESORTS & MARINAS Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions LP LAKE POWELL RESORTS & MARINAS, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: LP LAKE POWELL RESORTS & MARINAS trademark portfolio

What trademarks does LP LAKE POWELL RESORTS & MARINAS hold?

LP LAKE POWELL RESORTS & MARINAS holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 39 (Transport & Storage), Class 41 (Education & Entertainment), Class 43 (Food & Drink Services). The most recent filings are registered to Aramark Services, Inc..

How many trademarks does LP LAKE POWELL RESORTS & MARINAS have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to LP LAKE POWELL RESORTS & MARINAS. The brand has been actively filing since April 2015. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does LP LAKE POWELL RESORTS & MARINAS file most often?

LP LAKE POWELL RESORTS & MARINAS's most active class is NICE Class 39 (Transport & Storage), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the LP LAKE POWELL RESORTS & MARINAS trademark?

The most recent filings under the LP LAKE POWELL RESORTS & MARINAS mark are registered to Aramark Services, Inc.. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is LP LAKE POWELL RESORTS & MARINAS expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for LP LAKE POWELL RESORTS & MARINAS is 4 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new LP LAKE POWELL RESORTS & MARINAS trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add LP LAKE POWELL RESORTS & MARINAS to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare LP LAKE POWELL RESORTS & MARINAS to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about LP LAKE POWELL RESORTS & MARINAS and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about LP LAKE POWELL RESORTS & MARINAS.