LESS SUGAR MORE SIMPLE

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Apr 2019

LESS SUGAR MORE SIMPLE holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 30 (Staple Foods & Beverages) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 1/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed July 30, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is LESS SUGAR MORE SIMPLE filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Aug 2024 Jul 2026

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
88372976 LESS SUGAR MORE SIMPLE Apr 05, 2019 Pending 030 Staple Foods & Beverages UNREAL BRANDS INC.
See how ChatGPT talks about LESS SUGAR MORE SIMPLE Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions LESS SUGAR MORE SIMPLE, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: LESS SUGAR MORE SIMPLE trademark portfolio

What trademarks does LESS SUGAR MORE SIMPLE hold?

LESS SUGAR MORE SIMPLE holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 30 (Staple Foods & Beverages). The most recent filings are registered to UNREAL BRANDS INC..

How many trademarks does LESS SUGAR MORE SIMPLE have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to LESS SUGAR MORE SIMPLE. The brand has been actively filing since April 2019. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does LESS SUGAR MORE SIMPLE file most often?

LESS SUGAR MORE SIMPLE's most active class is NICE Class 30 (Staple Foods & Beverages), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the LESS SUGAR MORE SIMPLE trademark?

The most recent filings under the LESS SUGAR MORE SIMPLE mark are registered to UNREAL BRANDS INC.. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is LESS SUGAR MORE SIMPLE expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for LESS SUGAR MORE SIMPLE is 1 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new LESS SUGAR MORE SIMPLE trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add LESS SUGAR MORE SIMPLE to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare LESS SUGAR MORE SIMPLE to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about LESS SUGAR MORE SIMPLE and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about LESS SUGAR MORE SIMPLE.