LEGION EXPRESS INC.

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Apr 2025

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

LEGION EXPRESS INC. holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 39 (Transport & Storage) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 1/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed October 25, 2026

Protect or track "LEGION EXPRESS INC."

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is LEGION EXPRESS INC. filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Nov 2024 Oct 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99114965 LEGION EXPRESS INC. Apr 01, 2025 Registered 039 Transport & Storage Legion Express Inc.
See how ChatGPT talks about LEGION EXPRESS INC. Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions LEGION EXPRESS INC., where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: LEGION EXPRESS INC. trademark portfolio

What trademarks does LEGION EXPRESS INC. hold?

LEGION EXPRESS INC. holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 39 (Transport & Storage). The most recent filings are registered to Legion Express Inc..

How many trademarks does LEGION EXPRESS INC. have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to LEGION EXPRESS INC.. The brand has been actively filing since April 2025. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does LEGION EXPRESS INC. file most often?

LEGION EXPRESS INC.'s most active class is NICE Class 39 (Transport & Storage), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the LEGION EXPRESS INC. trademark?

The most recent filings under the LEGION EXPRESS INC. mark are registered to Legion Express Inc.. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is LEGION EXPRESS INC. expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for LEGION EXPRESS INC. is 1 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new LEGION EXPRESS INC. trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add LEGION EXPRESS INC. to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare LEGION EXPRESS INC. to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about LEGION EXPRESS INC. and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about LEGION EXPRESS INC..