LAREDO PADEL CLUB

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Dec 2025

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

LAREDO PADEL CLUB holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 41 (Education & Entertainment) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 4/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed August 27, 2026

Protect or track "LAREDO PADEL CLUB"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is LAREDO PADEL CLUB filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Sep 2024 Aug 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99540192 LAREDO PADEL CLUB Dec 10, 2025 Registered 041 Education & Entertainment Laredo Padel Club
See how ChatGPT talks about LAREDO PADEL CLUB Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions LAREDO PADEL CLUB, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: LAREDO PADEL CLUB trademark portfolio

What trademarks does LAREDO PADEL CLUB hold?

LAREDO PADEL CLUB holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 41 (Education & Entertainment). The most recent filings are registered to Laredo Padel Club.

How many trademarks does LAREDO PADEL CLUB have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to LAREDO PADEL CLUB. The brand has been actively filing since December 2025. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does LAREDO PADEL CLUB file most often?

LAREDO PADEL CLUB's most active class is NICE Class 41 (Education & Entertainment), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the LAREDO PADEL CLUB trademark?

The most recent filings under the LAREDO PADEL CLUB mark are registered to Laredo Padel Club. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is LAREDO PADEL CLUB expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for LAREDO PADEL CLUB is 4 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new LAREDO PADEL CLUB trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add LAREDO PADEL CLUB to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare LAREDO PADEL CLUB to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about LAREDO PADEL CLUB and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about LAREDO PADEL CLUB.