LA CROSSE TRIBUNE

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Feb 2004

LA CROSSE TRIBUNE holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 16 (Paper & Printed Goods) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 0/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed July 2, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is LA CROSSE TRIBUNE filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Aug 2024 Jul 2026

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Ownership & Assignment History

6 records
Date From To
Jan 27, 2026
LEE PROCUREMENT SOLUTIONS CO.
LEE PUBLICATIONS, INC.
DAVENPORT, IOWA
Apr 1, 2014
LEE PROCUREMENT SOLUTIONS CO.
DEUTSCHE BANK TRUST COMPANY AMERICAS, AS...
NEW YORK, NEW YORK
Mar 31, 2014
DEUTSCHE BANK TRUST COMPANY AMERICAS, AS...
LEE PROCUREMENT SOLUTIONS CO.
DAVENPORT, IOWA
Mar 31, 2014
WILMINGTON TRUST, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION,...
LEE PROCUREMENT SOLUTIONS CO.
DAVENPORT, IOWA
Mar 31, 2014
LEE PROCUREMENT SOLUTIONS CO.
WILMINGTON TRUST, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION,...
MINNEAPOLIS, MINNESOTA
Mar 31, 2014
LEE PROCUREMENT SOLUTIONS CO.
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A., AS COLLATERAL...
NEW YORK, NEW YORK

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
78375346 LA CROSSE TRIBUNE Feb 27, 2004 Abandoned 016 Paper & Printed Goods LEE PUBLICATIONS, INC.
See how ChatGPT talks about LA CROSSE TRIBUNE Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions LA CROSSE TRIBUNE, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: LA CROSSE TRIBUNE trademark portfolio

What trademarks does LA CROSSE TRIBUNE hold?

LA CROSSE TRIBUNE holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 16 (Paper & Printed Goods). The most recent filings are registered to LEE PUBLICATIONS, INC..

How many trademarks does LA CROSSE TRIBUNE have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to LA CROSSE TRIBUNE. The brand has been actively filing since February 2004. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does LA CROSSE TRIBUNE file most often?

LA CROSSE TRIBUNE's most active class is NICE Class 16 (Paper & Printed Goods), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the LA CROSSE TRIBUNE trademark?

The most recent filings under the LA CROSSE TRIBUNE mark are registered to LEE PUBLICATIONS, INC.. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is LA CROSSE TRIBUNE expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for LA CROSSE TRIBUNE is 0 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new LA CROSSE TRIBUNE trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add LA CROSSE TRIBUNE to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare LA CROSSE TRIBUNE to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about LA CROSSE TRIBUNE and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about LA CROSSE TRIBUNE.