KIDNEY INTERNATIONAL SUPPLEMENTS

2 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Dec 2025

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

KIDNEY INTERNATIONAL SUPPLEMENTS holds 2 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 9 (Electronics & Software) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 9/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed September 22, 2026

Protect or track "KIDNEY INTERNATIONAL SUPPLEMENTS"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is KIDNEY INTERNATIONAL SUPPLEMENTS filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Oct 2024 Sep 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99540548 KIDNEY INTERNATIONAL SUPPLEMENTS Dec 10, 2025 Registered 009 Electronics & Software International Society of Nephrology
99540552 KIDNEY INTERNATIONAL SUPPLEMENTS Dec 10, 2025 Registered 016 Paper & Printed Goods International Society of Nephrology
See how ChatGPT talks about KIDNEY INTERNATIONAL SUPPLEMENTS Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions KIDNEY INTERNATIONAL SUPPLEMENTS, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: KIDNEY INTERNATIONAL SUPPLEMENTS trademark portfolio

What trademarks does KIDNEY INTERNATIONAL SUPPLEMENTS hold?

KIDNEY INTERNATIONAL SUPPLEMENTS holds 2 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 9 (Electronics & Software), Class 16 (Paper & Printed Goods). The most recent filings are registered to International Society of Nephrology.

How many trademarks does KIDNEY INTERNATIONAL SUPPLEMENTS have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 2 USPTO trademark filings attributed to KIDNEY INTERNATIONAL SUPPLEMENTS. The brand has been actively filing since December 2025. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does KIDNEY INTERNATIONAL SUPPLEMENTS file most often?

KIDNEY INTERNATIONAL SUPPLEMENTS's most active class is NICE Class 9 (Electronics & Software), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the KIDNEY INTERNATIONAL SUPPLEMENTS trademark?

The most recent filings under the KIDNEY INTERNATIONAL SUPPLEMENTS mark are registered to International Society of Nephrology. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is KIDNEY INTERNATIONAL SUPPLEMENTS expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for KIDNEY INTERNATIONAL SUPPLEMENTS is 9 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new KIDNEY INTERNATIONAL SUPPLEMENTS trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add KIDNEY INTERNATIONAL SUPPLEMENTS to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare KIDNEY INTERNATIONAL SUPPLEMENTS to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about KIDNEY INTERNATIONAL SUPPLEMENTS and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about KIDNEY INTERNATIONAL SUPPLEMENTS.