JW FOSTER

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Jul 2003

JW FOSTER holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 25 (Clothing & Footwear) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 0/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed July 1, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is JW FOSTER filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Aug 2024 Jul 2026

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
78271326 JW FOSTER Jul 08, 2003 Abandoned 025 Clothing & Footwear REEBOK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
See how ChatGPT talks about JW FOSTER Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions JW FOSTER, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: JW FOSTER trademark portfolio

What trademarks does JW FOSTER hold?

JW FOSTER holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 25 (Clothing & Footwear). The most recent filings are registered to REEBOK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED.

How many trademarks does JW FOSTER have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to JW FOSTER. The brand has been actively filing since July 2003. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does JW FOSTER file most often?

JW FOSTER's most active class is NICE Class 25 (Clothing & Footwear), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the JW FOSTER trademark?

The most recent filings under the JW FOSTER mark are registered to REEBOK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is JW FOSTER expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for JW FOSTER is 0 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new JW FOSTER trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add JW FOSTER to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare JW FOSTER to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about JW FOSTER and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about JW FOSTER.