FRIENDLY FEEL

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Apr 2004

FRIENDLY FEEL holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 17 (Rubber & Insulation) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 0/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed July 1, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is FRIENDLY FEEL filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Aug 2024 Jul 2026

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Ownership & Assignment History

2 records
Date From To
Oct 27, 2016
KNAUF INSULATION, LLC
KNAUF INSULATION, INC.
SHELBYVILLE, INDIANA
Oct 27, 2016
KNAUF INSULATION GMBH
KNAUF INSULATION, LLC
SHELBYVILLE, INDIANA

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
78409611 FRIENDLY FEEL Apr 28, 2004 Abandoned 017 Rubber & Insulation KNAUF INSULATION, INC.
See how ChatGPT talks about FRIENDLY FEEL Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions FRIENDLY FEEL, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: FRIENDLY FEEL trademark portfolio

What trademarks does FRIENDLY FEEL hold?

FRIENDLY FEEL holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 17 (Rubber & Insulation). The most recent filings are registered to KNAUF INSULATION, INC..

How many trademarks does FRIENDLY FEEL have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to FRIENDLY FEEL. The brand has been actively filing since April 2004. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does FRIENDLY FEEL file most often?

FRIENDLY FEEL's most active class is NICE Class 17 (Rubber & Insulation), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the FRIENDLY FEEL trademark?

The most recent filings under the FRIENDLY FEEL mark are registered to KNAUF INSULATION, INC.. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is FRIENDLY FEEL expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for FRIENDLY FEEL is 0 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new FRIENDLY FEEL trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add FRIENDLY FEEL to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare FRIENDLY FEEL to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about FRIENDLY FEEL and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about FRIENDLY FEEL.