FREEMANS SPORTING CLUB

2 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Feb 2017

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

FREEMANS SPORTING CLUB holds 2 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 9 (Electronics & Software) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 8/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed September 23, 2026

Protect or track "FREEMANS SPORTING CLUB"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is FREEMANS SPORTING CLUB filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Oct 2024 Sep 2026

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
79224328 FREEMANS SPORTING CLUB Oct 11, 2017 Pending 009 Electronics & Software YAGI TSUSHO LIMITED
79219513 FREEMANS SPORTING CLUB Feb 23, 2017 Pending 003 Cosmetics & Cleaning 014 Jewelry & Watches 016 Paper & Printed Goods 018 Leather Goods & Luggage 024 Fabrics YAGI TSUSHO LIMITED
See how ChatGPT talks about FREEMANS SPORTING CLUB Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions FREEMANS SPORTING CLUB, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: FREEMANS SPORTING CLUB trademark portfolio

What trademarks does FREEMANS SPORTING CLUB hold?

FREEMANS SPORTING CLUB holds 2 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 9 (Electronics & Software), Class 3 (Cosmetics & Cleaning), Class 14 (Jewelry & Watches). The most recent filings are registered to YAGI TSUSHO LIMITED.

How many trademarks does FREEMANS SPORTING CLUB have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 2 USPTO trademark filings attributed to FREEMANS SPORTING CLUB. The brand has been actively filing since February 2017. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does FREEMANS SPORTING CLUB file most often?

FREEMANS SPORTING CLUB's most active class is NICE Class 9 (Electronics & Software), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the FREEMANS SPORTING CLUB trademark?

The most recent filings under the FREEMANS SPORTING CLUB mark are registered to YAGI TSUSHO LIMITED. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is FREEMANS SPORTING CLUB expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for FREEMANS SPORTING CLUB is 8 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new FREEMANS SPORTING CLUB trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add FREEMANS SPORTING CLUB to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare FREEMANS SPORTING CLUB to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about FREEMANS SPORTING CLUB and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about FREEMANS SPORTING CLUB.