FIRST CLASS PLUMBING AND ROOTER

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Dec 2025

FIRST CLASS PLUMBING AND ROOTER holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 37 (Construction & Repair) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 4/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed July 30, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is FIRST CLASS PLUMBING AND ROOTER filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Aug 2024 Jul 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99551515 FIRST CLASS PLUMBING AND ROOTER Dec 16, 2025 Registered 037 Construction & Repair FIRST CLASS PLUMBING & ROOTER SERVICES, INC
See how ChatGPT talks about FIRST CLASS PLUMBING AND ROOTER Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions FIRST CLASS PLUMBING AND ROOTER, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: FIRST CLASS PLUMBING AND ROOTER trademark portfolio

What trademarks does FIRST CLASS PLUMBING AND ROOTER hold?

FIRST CLASS PLUMBING AND ROOTER holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 37 (Construction & Repair). The most recent filings are registered to FIRST CLASS PLUMBING & ROOTER SERVICES, INC.

How many trademarks does FIRST CLASS PLUMBING AND ROOTER have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to FIRST CLASS PLUMBING AND ROOTER. The brand has been actively filing since December 2025. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does FIRST CLASS PLUMBING AND ROOTER file most often?

FIRST CLASS PLUMBING AND ROOTER's most active class is NICE Class 37 (Construction & Repair), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the FIRST CLASS PLUMBING AND ROOTER trademark?

The most recent filings under the FIRST CLASS PLUMBING AND ROOTER mark are registered to FIRST CLASS PLUMBING & ROOTER SERVICES, INC. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is FIRST CLASS PLUMBING AND ROOTER expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for FIRST CLASS PLUMBING AND ROOTER is 4 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new FIRST CLASS PLUMBING AND ROOTER trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add FIRST CLASS PLUMBING AND ROOTER to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare FIRST CLASS PLUMBING AND ROOTER to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about FIRST CLASS PLUMBING AND ROOTER and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about FIRST CLASS PLUMBING AND ROOTER.