Sign in to download your PDF. It is free, and adds you to our weekly trademark roundup.

FEDEX FEDERAL EXPRESS

2 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Jul 1994

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

FEDEX FEDERAL EXPRESS holds 2 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 35 (Advertising & Business) with 2 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 3/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed August 30, 2026

Protect or track "FEDEX FEDERAL EXPRESS"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is FEDEX FEDERAL EXPRESS filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Sep 2024 Aug 2026

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
74549560 FEDEX FEDERAL EXPRESS Jul 14, 1994 Pending 035 Advertising & Business 039 Transport & Storage Federal Express Corporation
74548979 FEDEX FEDERAL EXPRESS Jul 13, 1994 Pending 035 Advertising & Business 039 Transport & Storage Federal Express Corporation
See how ChatGPT talks about FEDEX FEDERAL EXPRESS Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions FEDEX FEDERAL EXPRESS, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: FEDEX FEDERAL EXPRESS trademark portfolio

What trademarks does FEDEX FEDERAL EXPRESS hold?

FEDEX FEDERAL EXPRESS holds 2 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 35 (Advertising & Business), Class 39 (Transport & Storage). The most recent filings are registered to Federal Express Corporation.

How many trademarks does FEDEX FEDERAL EXPRESS have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 2 USPTO trademark filings attributed to FEDEX FEDERAL EXPRESS. The brand has been actively filing since July 1994. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does FEDEX FEDERAL EXPRESS file most often?

FEDEX FEDERAL EXPRESS's most active class is NICE Class 35 (Advertising & Business), with 2 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the FEDEX FEDERAL EXPRESS trademark?

The most recent filings under the FEDEX FEDERAL EXPRESS mark are registered to Federal Express Corporation. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is FEDEX FEDERAL EXPRESS expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for FEDEX FEDERAL EXPRESS is 3 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new FEDEX FEDERAL EXPRESS trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add FEDEX FEDERAL EXPRESS to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare FEDEX FEDERAL EXPRESS to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to download your PDF. It is free, and adds you to our weekly trademark roundup.
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about FEDEX FEDERAL EXPRESS and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about FEDEX FEDERAL EXPRESS.