EVENTS BY TES

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Jan 2025

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

EVENTS BY TES holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 41 (Education & Entertainment) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 1/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed October 24, 2026

Protect or track "EVENTS BY TES"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is EVENTS BY TES filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Nov 2024 Oct 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
98945566 EVENTS BY TES Jan 08, 2025 Pending 041 Education & Entertainment Events by Tes, LLC
See how ChatGPT talks about EVENTS BY TES Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions EVENTS BY TES, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: EVENTS BY TES trademark portfolio

What trademarks does EVENTS BY TES hold?

EVENTS BY TES holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 41 (Education & Entertainment). The most recent filings are registered to Events by Tes, LLC.

How many trademarks does EVENTS BY TES have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to EVENTS BY TES. The brand has been actively filing since January 2025. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does EVENTS BY TES file most often?

EVENTS BY TES's most active class is NICE Class 41 (Education & Entertainment), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the EVENTS BY TES trademark?

The most recent filings under the EVENTS BY TES mark are registered to Events by Tes, LLC. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is EVENTS BY TES expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for EVENTS BY TES is 1 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new EVENTS BY TES trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add EVENTS BY TES to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare EVENTS BY TES to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about EVENTS BY TES and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about EVENTS BY TES.