ENTELO BIO

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Mar 2025

ENTELO BIO holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 9 (Electronics & Software) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 4/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed July 28, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is ENTELO BIO filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Aug 2024 Jul 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99101181 ENTELO BIO Mar 24, 2025 Registered 009 Electronics & Software 042 Science & Technology 044 Medical & Beauty Services CAERULEUS GENOMICS LTD
See how ChatGPT talks about ENTELO BIO Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions ENTELO BIO, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: ENTELO BIO trademark portfolio

What trademarks does ENTELO BIO hold?

ENTELO BIO holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 9 (Electronics & Software), Class 42 (Science & Technology), Class 44 (Medical & Beauty Services). The most recent filings are registered to CAERULEUS GENOMICS LTD.

How many trademarks does ENTELO BIO have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to ENTELO BIO. The brand has been actively filing since March 2025. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does ENTELO BIO file most often?

ENTELO BIO's most active class is NICE Class 9 (Electronics & Software), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the ENTELO BIO trademark?

The most recent filings under the ENTELO BIO mark are registered to CAERULEUS GENOMICS LTD. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is ENTELO BIO expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for ENTELO BIO is 4 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new ENTELO BIO trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add ENTELO BIO to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare ENTELO BIO to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about ENTELO BIO and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about ENTELO BIO.