DOING WHAT’S RIGHT FOR THE WARFIGHTER

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Mar 2026

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

DOING WHAT’S RIGHT FOR THE WARFIGHTER holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 35 (Advertising & Business) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 7/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed September 27, 2026

Protect or track "DOING WHAT’S RIGHT FOR THE WARFIGHTER"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is DOING WHAT’S RIGHT FOR THE WARFIGHTER filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Oct 2024 Sep 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99699313 DOING WHAT’S RIGHT FOR THE WARFIGHTER Mar 12, 2026 Registered 035 Advertising & Business 041 Education & Entertainment 042 Science & Technology Aviation Systems Engineering Company, Incorporated
See how ChatGPT talks about DOING WHAT’S RIGHT FOR THE WARFIGHTER Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions DOING WHAT’S RIGHT FOR THE WARFIGHTER, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: DOING WHAT’S RIGHT FOR THE WARFIGHTER trademark portfolio

What trademarks does DOING WHAT’S RIGHT FOR THE WARFIGHTER hold?

DOING WHAT’S RIGHT FOR THE WARFIGHTER holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 35 (Advertising & Business), Class 41 (Education & Entertainment), Class 42 (Science & Technology). The most recent filings are registered to Aviation Systems Engineering Company, Incorporated.

How many trademarks does DOING WHAT’S RIGHT FOR THE WARFIGHTER have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to DOING WHAT’S RIGHT FOR THE WARFIGHTER. The brand has been actively filing since March 2026. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does DOING WHAT’S RIGHT FOR THE WARFIGHTER file most often?

DOING WHAT’S RIGHT FOR THE WARFIGHTER's most active class is NICE Class 35 (Advertising & Business), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the DOING WHAT’S RIGHT FOR THE WARFIGHTER trademark?

The most recent filings under the DOING WHAT’S RIGHT FOR THE WARFIGHTER mark are registered to Aviation Systems Engineering Company, Incorporated. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is DOING WHAT’S RIGHT FOR THE WARFIGHTER expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for DOING WHAT’S RIGHT FOR THE WARFIGHTER is 7 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new DOING WHAT’S RIGHT FOR THE WARFIGHTER trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add DOING WHAT’S RIGHT FOR THE WARFIGHTER to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare DOING WHAT’S RIGHT FOR THE WARFIGHTER to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about DOING WHAT’S RIGHT FOR THE WARFIGHTER and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about DOING WHAT’S RIGHT FOR THE WARFIGHTER.