DO OR DO KNOT

1 total filings · 1 classes · Active since Apr 2016

DO OR DO KNOT holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 1 NICE class. The largest concentration is in Class 18 (Leather Goods & Luggage) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 0/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed July 31, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is DO OR DO KNOT filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Aug 2024 Jul 2026

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
86967230 DO OR DO KNOT Apr 07, 2016 Abandoned 018 Leather Goods & Luggage ONYX PHOENIX LLC
See how ChatGPT talks about DO OR DO KNOT Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions DO OR DO KNOT, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: DO OR DO KNOT trademark portfolio

What trademarks does DO OR DO KNOT hold?

DO OR DO KNOT holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 1 NICE class. The largest concentration is in Class 18 (Leather Goods & Luggage). The most recent filings are registered to ONYX PHOENIX LLC.

How many trademarks does DO OR DO KNOT have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to DO OR DO KNOT. The brand has been actively filing since April 2016. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does DO OR DO KNOT file most often?

DO OR DO KNOT's most active class is NICE Class 18 (Leather Goods & Luggage), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 1 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the DO OR DO KNOT trademark?

The most recent filings under the DO OR DO KNOT mark are registered to ONYX PHOENIX LLC. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is DO OR DO KNOT expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for DO OR DO KNOT is 0 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new DO OR DO KNOT trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add DO OR DO KNOT to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare DO OR DO KNOT to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about DO OR DO KNOT and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about DO OR DO KNOT.