Sign in to download your PDF. It is free, and adds you to our weekly trademark roundup.

DECK WRECKER

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Jul 2025

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

DECK WRECKER holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 8 (Hand Tools) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 1/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed October 23, 2026

Protect or track "DECK WRECKER"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is DECK WRECKER filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Nov 2024 Oct 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99313151 DECK WRECKER Jul 31, 2025 Registered 008 Hand Tools MAYHEW STEEL PRODUCTS, INC.
See how ChatGPT talks about DECK WRECKER Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions DECK WRECKER, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: DECK WRECKER trademark portfolio

What trademarks does DECK WRECKER hold?

DECK WRECKER holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 8 (Hand Tools). The most recent filings are registered to MAYHEW STEEL PRODUCTS, INC..

How many trademarks does DECK WRECKER have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to DECK WRECKER. The brand has been actively filing since July 2025. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does DECK WRECKER file most often?

DECK WRECKER's most active class is NICE Class 8 (Hand Tools), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the DECK WRECKER trademark?

The most recent filings under the DECK WRECKER mark are registered to MAYHEW STEEL PRODUCTS, INC.. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is DECK WRECKER expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for DECK WRECKER is 1 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new DECK WRECKER trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add DECK WRECKER to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare DECK WRECKER to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to download your PDF. It is free, and adds you to our weekly trademark roundup.
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about DECK WRECKER and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about DECK WRECKER.