COURT ORIGINS

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Apr 2026

COURT ORIGINS holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 25 (Clothing & Footwear) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 24/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed June 29, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is COURT ORIGINS filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Jul 2024 Jun 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99743010 COURT ORIGINS Apr 03, 2026 Registered 025 Clothing & Footwear WNBA Enterprises, LLC
See how ChatGPT talks about COURT ORIGINS Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions COURT ORIGINS, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: COURT ORIGINS trademark portfolio

What trademarks does COURT ORIGINS hold?

COURT ORIGINS holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 25 (Clothing & Footwear). The most recent filings are registered to WNBA Enterprises, LLC.

How many trademarks does COURT ORIGINS have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to COURT ORIGINS. The brand has been actively filing since April 2026. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does COURT ORIGINS file most often?

COURT ORIGINS's most active class is NICE Class 25 (Clothing & Footwear), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the COURT ORIGINS trademark?

The most recent filings under the COURT ORIGINS mark are registered to WNBA Enterprises, LLC. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is COURT ORIGINS expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for COURT ORIGINS is 24 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new COURT ORIGINS trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add COURT ORIGINS to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare COURT ORIGINS to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about COURT ORIGINS and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about COURT ORIGINS.